English (Yoga and Pilates)
eagle pose [correct]; garudasana [correct]
CONT: Garudasana or eagle pose traces its origins from the Sanskrit word garuda, which means eagle and from the Hindu mythology as the king of the birds. This yoga exercise is mainly all about standing and balancing...
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de l'aigle [correct, feminine noun]; aigle [correct, masculine noun]; garudâsana [correct]; garudasana [correct]
CONT: Garudâsana (posture de l'aigle) est une posture d'équilibre et d'assouplissement des membres inférieurs et supérieurs.