English (Yoga and Pilates)
chair pose [correct]; utkatasana [correct]
CONT: ... utkatasana in Sanskrit, is considered a standing forward bend in yoga that can be performed by any level of yoga student.... Utkatasana is a great tool to strengthen [the] ankles, thighs, calves and spine with stretching the shoulder and chest.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la chaise [correct, feminine noun]; chaise [correct, feminine noun]; utkatasana [correct]
OBS: La posture de la chaise est une flexion avant debout et elle consiste à s'asseoir sur une chaise invisible.