English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Cheese and Dairy Products)
yogurt maker [correct]; yogourt maker [correct]
CONT: do it yourself yogurt maker. Make your own yogurt easily, economically. Just mix Bulgarian ferment (included) with milk in seal-tight plastic container. Yogomatic does the rest.
OBS: the word YOGURT can be spelled in several different ways. The following spellings are the most common ones. [rd3] "yogurt, yoghourt, yoghurt, yoghourt"
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
yaourtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient clos calorifugé permettant la fabrication domestique des yaourts.