English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
live culture [correct]
OBS: Use in yoghurt making.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
culture vivante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme confirmé par le Centre de recherche de St-Hyacinthe.