English (Food Industries)
high pressure homogenisation [correct]
OBS: Used in the food industry to improve homogeneity and to give a stable emulsion or suspension to products like ice cream, fruit juice, yoghurt etc.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
homogénéisation à haute pression [correct, feminine noun]