English (Food Industries)
soy-based yogurt [correct]; soy-based yogourt [correct]
CONT: At the Univeristy of Wisconsin-Madison, tests were conducted on soy-based yogurt production using soymilk prepared from micro-milled soy flour and water.
OBS: "Yogurt" is the modern spelling now used.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
yaourt à base de soja [correct, masculine noun]; yaourt à base de soya [correct, masculine noun]; yogourt à base de soya [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: yogourt : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
OBS: Par analogie avec «produits à base de soja».