English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy processing [correct]; milk processing [correct]
CONT: Dairy processing is the processes through which milk is processed into cheese, yogurt, butter, ice cream, and other dairy products.
OBS: Milk processing allows the preservation of milk for days, weeks or months and helps to reduce food-borne illness.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
transformation des produits laitiers [correct, feminine noun]; transformation laitière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transformation laitière désigne les procédés par lesquels le lait est transformé en fromage, en yogourt, en beurre, en crème glacée et en d'autres produits laitiers.