English (Dietetics)
full liquid diet [correct]; full-liquid diet [correct]
DEF: A diet consisting of liquids but including cream soups, ice cream, milk, yogurt, butter or margarine, custards, puddings and refined cooked cereals.
CONT: The full liquid diet is a diet which is intermediate between the clear liquid and mechanical soft diet in characteristics. It provides more calories than the clear liquid diet, but is still liquid in the stomach and intestinal tract which is essential for patients who cannot chew or swallow solid foods.
French (Diététique)
régime semi-liquide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Diète liquide mais qui permet la ration de produits laitiers tels que la crème glacée, les yaourts, le beurre, les poudings et les potages à base crémeuse et ainsi que les céréales raffinées cuites.
OBS: Les termes «régime» et «diète» sont souvent en concurrence, toutefois le terme «régime» tend à supplanter le terme «diète» dans l'usage.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta líquida completa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dieta [que] se compone de líquidos [...] y alimentos que se vuelven líquidos cuando están a temperatura ambiente, como el helado [...], abarca sopas cremosas y coladas, té, jugo, gelatina, malteadas, budín y paletas de helado.
CONT: Dieta líquida completa [...] esta dieta es más fácil de digerir que el alimento sólido y proporciona las proteínas, los líquidos, las sales y los minerales que [se] necesitan para obtener energía.