English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
frozen dairy product [correct]
CONT: ... the majority of frozen dairy products fall into the latter category, namely, ice cream and related frozen aerated dairy desserts such as ice milk, sherbet, and frozen yogurt.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produit laitier glacé [correct, masculine noun]