English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Bressane fondue [correct]
CONT: Bressane fondue. 200 grams of raw beef to be rolled into egg yoke, breadcrumbs and cooked in oil.
French (Plats cuisinés)
fondue bressane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fondue où l'on plonge du blanc de poulet dans de l'huile chaude (donc similaire à la fondue bourguignonne).