English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
deflecting coil [correct]
DEF: One of the coils in a deflection yoke.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bobine déflectrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bobinage d'une bobine de déflexion.
OBS: bobine déflectrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.