English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler yoke [correct]; draft yoke; coupler strap
OBS: Coupler yoke : part of the box car and of the covered hopper car(see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
étrier d'attelage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert et du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).