English (Mechanics)
dual actuating cylinder [correct]
OBS: The pivoting support at the trunnion yoke of the dual actuating cylinder is the point at which the booster actuating loads are transferred to the booster frames...
French (Mécanique)
vérin à double corps [masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie. Servo-commande à double corps.