English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
English mounting [correct]; yoke mounting [correct]
CONT: In the yoke(or English) mounting the polar axis is in the form of a long frame with a bearing at each end. The telescope swings in declination about an axis between the sides of the frame.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
monture à berceau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La monture à berceau [est] capable de porter des instruments lourds sans demander un équilibrage par une masse qui ne ferait que surcharger l'ensemble (...)