English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
electrical feed select solenoid [correct]
CONT: The electrical feed select solenoid is connected to the clutch yoke assembly by a yoke actuator and provides manual or electrical selection of primary or secondary feed paths.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
électroaimant de sélection de munitions [masculine noun]