English (Plumbing)
water meter yoke [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water meter yoke : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
chape de compteur d'eau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chape de compteur d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).