English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
feed yoke
CONT: Start drilling the hole by applying pressure at the feed yoke and turning the ratchet handle until the drill enters the main.
OBS: Figure - self-tapping machine.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
chape d'avance [feminine noun]
CONT: Commencer à percer le tuyau en exerçant une pression sur la chape d'avance et en tournant la poignée à rochet jusqu'à ce que le foret-taraud pénètre dans la paroi.