English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
actuating load [correct]
OBS: the pivoting support at the trunnion yoke of the dual actuating cylinder is the point at which the booster actuating loads are transferred to the booster frames and then to the airframe.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression de commande