English (Aeroindustry)
mounting bracket [correct]
CONT: An instrument mounting bracket for the control yoke of an aircraft. The mounting bracket includes a main body having a C-shaped configuration which is intended to receive the yoke.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
support de fixation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de fixation : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.