English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
stitched yoke [correct]
OBS: Yoke. Fitted portion of a garment, usually over shoulders or hips, to which the rest of garment is sewed.
French (Mode)
empiècement piqué [masculine noun]
OBS: vêtement féminin