English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Armour)
control spring [correct]
CONT: The yoke position is regulated by the control spring and the pressure and horsepower control by the control cylinder.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Arme blindée)
ressort de réglage [correct, masculine noun]; ressort de commande [masculine noun]; ressort de contrôle [masculine noun]