English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
valve yoke; equalizing yoke; valve bridge
OBS: valve yoke, equalizing yoke : Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
OBS: valve bridge: General Motors Corporation.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
crosse de soupapes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; coupleur de soupapes [masculine noun]
OBS: crosse de soupapes : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: crosse de soupapes : General Motors Corporation, Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
OBS: coupleur de soupapes : Sur les moteurs diesel, dispositif qui sert à conjuguer les soupapes d'échappement deux à deux.