English (Metal Forming)
jam riveter
OBS: The boiler makers’ work shall consist of 1) bull riveter, 2) jam riveter, 3) yoke riveter.
French (Formage des métaux)
rivoir par pression [masculine noun]
OBS: rivoir : machine à river. Marteau dont on se sert pour river dans le cas où l'on n'a pas à former de tête.