English (General Hardware; Restaurant Equipment)
yoke catch
CONT: Close the door and engage the yoke catch in the catch block.
OBS: Of a steam pressure cooker.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Équipement (Restaurants))
loquet basculeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Fermer la porte, et engager le loquet basculeur dans la gâche.