English (Pipes and Fittings; Building Ventilation)
yoke vent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: yoke vent : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Ventilation (Construction))
raccord de ventilation de chute [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord de ventilation de chute : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).