English (Hand Tools; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
die block
CONT: Flaring tools come in several styles but have two major parts : the die block and the yoke. The die has different size holes machined in it; each hole is used for a specific sized tube. The yoke slides over the die.
French (Outillage à main; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
étau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les professionnels ou amateurs avertis, nous proposons ce nécessaire pour exécution des collets sur tube cuivre de 8 à 18 mm. Comporte 1 étau à 6 trous de 8, 10, 12, 14, 16 et 18 mm avec 6 mandrins correspondants et 1 toupie à évaser.