English (Biochemistry; Embryology)
phosvitin [correct]
DEF: A protein from the yolk of hen's eggs rich in phospho groups on serine residues.
French (Biochimie; Embryologie)
phosvitine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphoprotéine du jaune d'œuf, dérivée de la vitellogénine et riche en sérine.