English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Worms and Related Organisms)
vitellarium [correct]
DEF: A modified part of the ovary that in many flatworms and rotifers produces yolk-filled cells serving to nourish the true eggs
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Vers et organismes apparentés)
vitellarium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie distale de l'ovariole des insectes, dans laquelle les ovocytes parviennent à maturité