English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
dried egg [correct]
DEF: [According to the Processed Egg Regulations(C. R. C., c. 290) ] means whole egg, egg yolk or albumen in dried form.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poudre d'œufs [correct, feminine noun]; œuf déshydraté [masculine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les œufs transformés (C.R.C. ch., 290)] désigne l'œuf entier, le jaune ou l'albumen d'œuf sous forme déshydratée.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
huevo en polvo [correct, masculine noun]