English (Food Additives; Biochemistry)
lecithin [correct]; ovolecithin [correct]
DEF: A yellow to brown waxy solid obtained from egg yolk and used chiefly in medicine.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Biochimie)
lécithol [correct, masculine noun]; ovolécithine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lécithine tirée de l'œuf employée notamment en thérapeutique comme reconstituant.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Bioquímica)
ovolecitina [feminine noun]