English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
blood spot [correct]
DEF: A small particle of blood on the yolk or in the albumen of an egg.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
caillot sanguin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite tache de sang sur le jaune ou dans l'albumen d'un œuf.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
galladura [correct, feminine noun]; engalladura [correct, feminine noun]