English (Embryology; Marine Biology)
lecithotrophic larvae [correct]
CONT: Redfish are ovoviviparous, it conducts internal fertilization and fertilization, resulting in lecithotrophic larvae, feeding exclusively on the yolk of the egg.
French (Embryologie; Biologie marine)
larve lécithotrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sébastes sont ovovivipares, ils effectuent une fécondation et une fertilisation internes, résultant en larves lécithotrophes, c'est-à-dire qu'elles se nourrissent exclusivement du vitellus de l'œuf.
Spanish (Embriología; Biología Marina)
larva lecitotrófica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El periodo planctónico de cada larva depende del tipo de alimentación, por ejemplo, aquellas larvas lecitotróficas pueden durar de minutos a semanas, mientras que las planctotróficas pueden mantenerse de días a meses.