English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
yolk cell
OBS: (...) the yolk cells of squid embryos are electrically coupled with all the other cells in the embryo until the onset of blood circulation.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cellule vitelline
OBS: (...) les cellules vitellines des embryons de calmar sont couplées électriquement avec toutes les autres cellules de l'embryon jusqu'à l'apparition d'une circulation sanguine.