English (Poultry Production; Food Industries)
Roche yolk color fan [correct]
CONT: The Roche yolk color fan is commonly used to assign a measurable value to egg color.
French (Élevage des volailles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
échelle Roche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour comparer l'intensité du jaune d'œuf.