English (Food Industries; Egg Industry)
liquid egg [correct]; egg liquid [correct]
DEF: Means whole egg, egg yolk or albumen, in liquid form.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œuf liquide [correct, masculine noun]; coule d'œufs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenu frais de l'œuf utilisé pour la fabrication d'ovoproduits.
CONT: Coule fraîche d'œufs.