English (Cytology)
endoderm [correct]
DEF: The inner layer of the embryo, giving rise to the primitive intestine and the yolk sac. It forms the epithelium the digestive tube.
French (Cytologie)
endoderme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couche ou feuillet interne du troisième stade de développement de l'embryon (-Gastrula), dont le développement donne l'intestin primitif et la vésicule ombilicale (-aussi Ectoderme, mésoderme).
Spanish (Citología)
endodermo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capa celular interna del embrión, que origina el epitelio del sistema digestivo, timo, tiroides, epitelio respiratorio y urinario, etc., de los vertebrados.