English (Historical Names; Military (General); History (General))
Yom Kippur War [correct]; October War [correct]; Ramadan War [correct]; Fourth Arab-Israeli War [correct]
OBS: An Arab-Israeli conflict that occurred on October 6, 1973, on the Jewish holy day of Yom Kippur.
French (Appellations historiques; Militaire (Généralités); Histoire (Généralités))
guerre du Kippour [correct, feminine noun]; guerre du Yom Kippour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conflit israélo-arabe survenu le 6 octobre 1973, le jour de la grande fête religieuse juive de la réconciliation appelée Yom Kippour.