English (Botany)
American vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Bluish-purple flowers... Moist thickets and meadows, western Quebec and New York to Alaska South.
French (Botanique)
vesce d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Plante vivace à tiges traînantes ou grimpantes.