English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Bog turtle [correct]; Muhlenberg's turtle [correct]
DEF: A small turtle, Clemmys muhlenbergi, inhabiting swamps and slow muddy-bottomed streams in scattered areas from New York to North Carolina.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue de Muhlenberg [correct, feminine noun]; clemmyde de Muhlenberg [correct, feminine noun, rare]