English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trading post [correct]; post [correct, noun]; ring
DEF: One of 18 horseshoe-shaped trading locations on the floor of the New York Stock Exchange at which stocks assigned to that location are bought and sold. About 75 stocks are traded at each post.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
poste de négociation [correct, masculine noun]; poste [correct, masculine noun]; corbeille [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Poste à la Bourse où les courtiers achètent ou vendent des actions pour leurs clients.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
puesto de operaciones [correct, masculine noun]