English (Bones and Joints)
retrocurvature deformity
OBS: Source : Frueler, F. ;U. Wiedmer, D. Bianchini. Cast Manual for Adults and Children. New York : Springer-Verlag, 1979, p. 69.
French (Os et articulations)
déformation en recurvatum [feminine noun]