English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registry [correct]
DEF: A place where registers are kept. (Oxford)
CONT: The last of the Yorkshire deeds registries was closed for all purposes on 1st April 1976.(26 Hals., 4th, p. 410)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bureau d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bureau d'enregistrement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).