English (Social Services and Social Work)
Suicide Management Committee [correct]
OBS: (The Yorkton) Suicide Management Committee developed an approach which the authors consider to be innovative in dealing with issues related to adolescent suicide.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
comité de lutte contre le suicide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Comité de lutte contre le suicide de Yorkton (...) a mis au point une approche originale afin d'aborder les questions qui entourent le problème du suicide chez les adolescents.