English (Honorary Distinctions)
Kathleen Shannon Documentary Award [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Presented at the Yorkton Short Film & Video Festival by the National Film Board.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix documentaire indépendant Kathleen Shannon [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Présenté au Festival du court métrage et de la vidéo de Yorkton par l'Office national du film.