English (Martial Arts)
yoshi! [correct]; carry on! [correct]
CONT: JUDO. The referee calls yoshi(carry on) to direct the contestants to resume after the contest was stopped with sonomama. Prior to yoshi the referee must ensure that the body position of the two competitors are back to their original positions.
French (Arts martiaux)
yoshi! [correct]; continuez! [correct]