English (Legal Documents; Status of Persons (Private Law); Health Law)
power of attorney for personal care [correct, Ontario]
DEF: ... a legal document in which you name a person to make decisions for you about your medical care and other care decisions when you become unable to make those decisions yourself.
French (Documents juridiques; Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droit de la santé)
procuration relative au soin de la personne [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
CONT: Une personne peut donner, par écrit, une procuration relative au soin de la personne autorisant la ou les personnes nommées à titre de procureurs à prendre, au nom du mandant, des décisions relativement au soin de sa personne.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Derecho de salud)
poder de abogado para el cuidado de salud [masculine noun]; poder notarial para cuidado personal [correct, masculine noun]; poder notarial para la atención de la salud [correct, masculine noun]