English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar approach procedure [correct]
CONT: Make it clear to the PT [pilot-in-training] prior to the flight that you should not be relied upon to assist them in any fashion other than during the radar approach procedure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
procédure d'approche radar [correct, feminine noun]