English (News and Journalism (General))
media opportunity [correct]
CONT: Be prepared and be available because every media opportunity is a chance for you to convey your issues and your message to the public.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
rencontre avec les médias [correct, feminine noun]; rencontre médiatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministres seront disponibles pour une séance de photos et une rencontre avec les médias après la réunion.