English (Security Devices; Fire Detection)
telephone dialer [correct]
CONT: When an emergency occurs, the Telephone Dialer can automatically and silently dial outside your home and play a taped message to summon help - even while you’re away or asleep.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Détection des incendies)
téléphone automatique [correct, masculine noun]