English (Computer Display Technology; Television Arts; Cinematography)
screen icon [correct]
CONT: icon : An image that graphically represents an object, a concept, or a message. Screen icons in mouse-based applications represent disks, documents, application programs, or other things you can select and open.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
icône d'écran [feminine noun]