English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Electronic Systems; Telephone Services)
message module [correct]
CONT: PlatipusPro message module allows you to get and send all your messages from one place. No more scrapes of paper with unreadable messages that pile up on your desk. PlatipusPro's message module allows anyone to take a message for you anytime, anywhere without using external modules, or expensive applications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Ensembles électroniques; Services téléphoniques)
module de messages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système permettant d'acheminer des messages aux demandeurs mis en file d'attente ACD (distributeur automatique d'appels).