English (Railroad Stations)
mode sub-field
CONT: To sign into a training mode you must include another sub-field to the "EAS message". This sub-field is known as the mode sub-field. The mode sub-field consists of only two letters. These two letters will tell the computer which of the training modes you desire to use.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
sous-zone mode de formation [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour entrer en communication avec un mode de formation, il faut ajouter une sous-zone mode de formation au message EAS. Celle-ci se compose de deux lettres seulement qui indiquent à l'ordinateur lequel des modes de formation vous désirez utiliser.