English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
quiet time [correct]
CONT: Whether or not you agree with their message about election spending, it's probably a genuine relief for voters to get a little quiet time during the final days of the campaign.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période calme [feminine noun]