English (Political Science)
single issue operation
CONT: Another trick is used by single issue operations.(...) you are getting a call from the police chief's association of the Sierra Club or somebody like that, delivering a message that you have been pre-screened for.
OBS: Source(s): Strategic Polling for Politicians, Canadian Parlimentary Review, Spring 1997.
French (Sciences politiques)
groupe à vocation unique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Les sondages stratégiques en politique.