English (Financial Institutions)
licensed loan company [correct]
CONT: A licensed loan company will never ask for money upfront from you in order to receive a loan. If you’re concerned that you might be the victim or a target of a loan scam, or know someone who is, please contact your local police department, along with the Canadian Anti-Fraud Centre.
French (Institutions financières)
compagnie de prêt titulaire d'un permis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compagnie de prêt titulaire d'un permis peut demander que son permis soit changé en celui de compagnie de fiducie et la compagnie de fiducie titulaire d'un permis peut demander que son permis soit changé en celui de compagnie de prêt.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
compañía crediticia autorizada [feminine noun]