English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Skiing and Snowboarding)
coffin [correct]
CONT: What's a coffin? Well, jump on your skate, lie down on your back, put your hands together like you are praying and your’re doing a coffin.
CONT: Radical meant pulling a "coffin" at high speed.
OBS: Skateboarding.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Ski et surf des neiges)
cercueil [correct, masculine noun]; coffin [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Figure où l'on se couche sur le dos avec les mains jointes en prière sur la poitrine.
CONT: Les «spécials» d'Elissa : Coffin, Primo, Bigspin Flip to Tail.
OBS: «Coffin» est un anglicisme au Canada.