English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Translation (General))
glass with a cutout for the nose [correct]
CONT: If you have trouble swallowing, a plastic glass with a cutout for the nose will allow you to drink without tipping your head back, as a precaution against choking.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Traduction (Généralités))
gobelet avec découpe pour le nez [correct, masculine noun]