English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
front rise [correct]
CONT: Have a favorite pair of jeans? Don’t want to take all your measurements? This fit choice is for you! All you have to do is measure your front rise and back rise and send us your favorite pair of jeans. We will measure the jeans for you and make another pair just like them.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
enfourchure devant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: longueur d'enfourchure : Distance, mesurée au ruban, entre la ligne de taille devant et la ligne de taille dos, le ruban passant par l'entrejambe. (Définition de l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son accord).