English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Endocrine System and Metabolism; Internet and Telematics)
connected blood glucose monitor [correct]; connected blood glucose meter [correct]; connected glucometer [correct]
CONT: Given ubiquitous smartphone use, connected glucometers could make self-management more convenient and engaging for young people with type 1 diabetes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Internet et télématique)
glucomètre connecté [correct, masculine noun]