English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence; Law (various))
robot lawyer [correct, noun]; robo-lawyer [correct, noun]; robo lawyer [correct, noun]; lawyer bot [correct, noun]; lawbot [correct, noun]
CONT: A robot lawyer or a robo-lawyer refers to a legal AI [artificial intelligence] application that can perform tasks that are typically done by paralegals or young associates at law firms.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle; Droit (divers))
robot-avocat [correct, masculine noun]; avocat-robot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avocat-robot : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial; Derecho (diversos))
abogado robot [correct, masculine noun]; robot abogado [correct, masculine noun]; abogado robótico [correct, masculine noun]