English (Road Safety; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
car safety seat [correct]; child safety seat [correct]; child car seat [correct]
CONT: ... car safety seats are required in all states to provide adequate protection for young children.
French (Sécurité routière; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
siège d'auto pour enfant [correct, masculine noun]