English (Sociology)
adultism [correct]
DEF: Behaviors and attitudes based on the assumption that adults are better than young people, and entitled to act upon young people without their permission.
French (Sociologie)
adultisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de présomptions, de croyances, de pratiques et de politiques erronées – flagrantes ou subtiles – visant les enfants, les adolescentes et les adolescents.