English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
microgreen [correct]
CONT: Microgreens are young seedlings of edible vegetables and herbs. Unlike larger herbs and vegetables that take weeks or months to grow, microgreens can be harvested and eaten a week to 10 days after the cotyledon — a part of the embryo within the seed — leaves have developed.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
micropousse [correct, feminine noun]; jeune pousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante récoltée au début du cycle de végétation et consommée sous forme de plantule comestible.
OBS: micropousse : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 12 septembre 2023.