English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
sexual exploitation [correct]
CONT: Sexual exploitation. 153(1) Every person commits an offence who is in a position of trust or authority towards a young person, who is a person with whom the young person is in a relationship of dependency or who is in a relationship with a young person that is exploitative of the young person, and who(a) for a sexual purpose, touches, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, any part of the body of the young person; or(b) for a sexual purpose, invites, counsels or incites a young person to touch, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, the body of any person, including the body of the person who so invites, counsels or incites and the body of the young person.
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
exploitation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation sexuelle : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).