English (Mammals; Sheep Raising)
ewe lamb [correct]
DEF: A young female sheep.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des ovins)
agnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jeune mouton femelle.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de ganado ovino)
cordera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cría de la oveja.