English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Semantics)
antonymy [correct]
DEF: The relation between lexical items that are binary opposites in meaning(e. g. alive and dead), gradable opposites in meaning(e. g. young and old), or converse opposites(e. g. buy and sell).
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Sémantique)
antonymie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport sémantique existant entre des mots dont les sens sont «opposés».