English (Cattle Raising)
young bull [correct]; bull calf [correct]
DEF: A young uncastrated male bovine.
CONT: A young animal is called a calf for the first year ..., a male is a bull calf until it is castrated, after which it is called a steer calf.
French (Élevage des bovins)
taurillon [correct, masculine noun]; jeune taureau [correct, masculine noun]; veau mâle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune bovin mâle de plus de 6 mois [...]
DEF: Jeune bovin mâle entier.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
ternero [correct, masculine noun]; eral [correct, masculine noun]; becerro [see observation, masculine noun]; añojo [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Cría macho de la vaca.
OBS: becerro. Cría macho de la vaca hasta que cumple uno o dos años o poco más.
OBS: añojo: De 1 año.
OBS: eral: mayor de 1 año, pero menor de 2 años.