English (Mammals)
goat [correct]
OBS: Group : flock, herd, tribe, trip or trippe of goats. Male : billy, buck. Female : nanny, doe. Young : kid, yearling. Cry : bleat.
French (Mammifères)
chèvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Groupe: troupeau. Mâle: bouc. Femelle: chèvre. Petit: chevreau, cabri, biquet, bicot. Cri: bégueter, bêler, chevroter. Un bouc peut bégueter, chevroter, mouéter, ou mouetter.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
cabra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Macho: buco, cabrón.