English (Animal Housing Facilities; Animal Science)
calf house [correct]; calfhouse [correct]
CONT: The aim must be to use your most suitable house for young calves, wean as early as possible and move the older calves out to make room for younger ones. If choosing a building for conversion to use a calf house bear in mind that it is usually easier to close down an open shed rather than to open up a closed one.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Zootechnie)
vitellerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment où on élève les veaux.