English (Animal Diseases)
sweating sickness [correct]
DEF: A tick toxicosis of young cattle caused by the bites of Hyalomma truncatum(syn. H. transiens) characterized by hyperaemia of the mucosae and an extensive moist eczema which may lead to sloughing.
French (Maladies des animaux)
dishydrose tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des bovins en Afrique du sud, transmise par des tiques.