English (Sociology of Human Relations; Family Law (common law))
position of authority [correct]
CONT: It is a crime for a person in a position of authority or trust over a young person 14 years of age but under 18, or a person upon whom a child in this age group is dependent, to engage in sexual activity with the young person.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit de la famille (common law))
situation d'autorité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute personne qui est en situation d'autorité ou de confiance vis-à-vis d'un jeune âgé de 14 ans mais de moins de 18 ans commet un crime si elle engage une activité sexuelle avec cet adolescent.