English (Mammals; Phraseology)
rat [correct]
OBS: Group : a colony of rats. Male : buck. Female : doe. Young : nestling.
French (Mammifères; Phraséologie)
rat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe: O. Mâle: O. Femelle: rate, ratte. Petit: raton. Cri: chicoter, couiner.