English (Birds; Farm Animals; Poultry Production)
duckling [correct]
DEF: A young duck.
French (Oiseaux; Animaux de ferme; Élevage des volailles)
caneton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit du canard.
Spanish (Aves; Animales de granja; Cría de aves)
anadino [correct, masculine noun]; patito [correct, masculine noun]