English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Entrepreneur of the Year [correct, Canada]
OBS: This prestigious program is an extension of the venerable Entrepreneur of the Year awards developed in the United States by Ernst & Young. The program, which began in 1986, has since grown to include more than 40 regions across the United States.... In 1994, more than 500 nominations were received for entrepreneurs across Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Grand Prix de l'Entrepreneur [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ce programme prestigieux est un programme du non moins grandiose Entrepreneur of the Year Award mis sur pied par Ernst & Young aux Etats-Unis. Ce programme, qui a vu le jour en 1986, est aujourd'hui réalisé dans plus de 40 régions à l'échelle des Etats-Unis (...). En 1994, Ernst & Young a reçu plus de 500 candidatures touchant des entrepreneurs de tout le Canada.