English (Landscape Architecture)
flowering shrub [correct]
CONT: Flowering shrubs should be pruned immediately after flowering; this induces young, healthy growth and encourages full blooming the following season.
French (Architecture paysagère)
arbuste à fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les arbustes à fleurs et ornementaux seront choisis pour leur forme et placés en certains endroits à cause de cette forme et aussi pour procurer des fleurs à couper toute l'année.