English (Urban Sociology; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
multiple car ownership [correct]
CONT: Multiple car ownership is on the rise in Japan, with the fastest growth expected in dual-income families under 40, young couples with small children and couples in their 60s.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
multimotorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposer d'au moins deux voitures par foyer.