English (Birds)
nidicole [noun]; nest-dweller
DEF: ... young which are helpless at birth and confined to the nest until sufficiently developed to live without parental care.
CONT: ... the altricial nidicole is more dependent on parental feeding.
French (Oiseaux)
nidicole [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aves)
nidícola [feminine noun]
DEF: Ave cuyos pollos permanecen mucho tiempo en el nido.