English (Ecosystems)
wildlife impact study [correct]
CONT: Special attention has been given to the various stages of breeding laying, incubation, and raising the young, both in and off the nest; such information will be useful for land-use planners and consultants in preparing wildlife impact studies.
French (Écosystèmes)
étude d'impact sur la faune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est ainsi que nous avons accordé une attention spéciale aux différentes étapes de la période de nidification comme la ponte, l'incubation, l'élevage au nid et hors du nid, des informations qui pourront servir à l'aménagiste ou au consultant dans leurs études d'impact sur la faune.