English (Rules of Court)
procedural safeguard [correct]; procedural guarantee [correct]
CONT: Under the Young Offenders Act... children are offered procedural safeguards, and are subject to attenuated penalties.
French (Règles de procédure)
garantie procédurale [correct, feminine noun]; garantie d'ordre procédural [feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu de la Loi sur les jeunes contrevenants [...] les enfants disposent de garanties procédurales et sont passibles de peines réduites.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
garantía procesal [feminine noun]