English (Police)
zone policing [correct]
CONT: The 17 contracts issued in 1984-85 on behalf of the client were in support of studies related to young offenders, victim services, spousal violence, family mediation and zone policing.
French (Police)
surveillance sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]