English (Offences and crimes)
sexual activity [correct]
DEF: Touching a young person for a sexual purpose and inviting a young person to touch his or her own body or someone else's body for a sexual purpose.
OBS: Definition and term are from Chapter 19 of the 3rd supplement, section 150 of the act modifying the Criminal code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
activité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait d'attoucher un adolescent ou de l'encourager à toucher son propre corps ou celui de quelqu'un d'autre à des fins d'ordre sexuel.
OBS: Le terme et la définition sont tirés du chapitre 19 du 3e supplément, section 150 de la Loi modifiant le code criminel et la Loi sur la preuve au Canada.