English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian))
Canada Day Youth Award [correct]
OBS: Individuals, schools, colleges, universities, community groups and businesses can nominate a young person 18 years and younger who exemplifies the qualities of citizenship that strengthen our social fabric and enrich our national life. This young person must have made a truly exceptional contribution in any number of areas.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens)
Prix Jeunesse de la fête du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les individus, les écoles, les collèges, les universités, les groupes communautaires et les entreprises peuvent proposer la candidature d'un jeune de 18 ans ou moins affichant les qualités civiques qui renforcent notre tissu social et qui enrichissent notre vie nationale. Cette jeune personne doit avoir fait une contribution vraiment exceptionnelle dans un ou plusieurs domaines.