English (Health Law; Rules of Court; Family Law (civil law))
age of majority [correct]; full age [correct]; majority [correct]; legal age of majority
CONT: The legal age of majority has become progressively irrelevant in recent years in determining when a young person may consent to his or her medical treatment.
French (Droit de la santé; Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (droit civil))
âge de la majorité [correct, masculine noun]; majorité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de salud; Reglamento procesal; Derecho de familia (derecho civil))
mayoría de edad [correct, feminine noun]; edad de la mayoridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La edad de la mayoridad está fijada a los dieciocho años.