English (Sociology of Human Relations)
position of trust [correct]
CONT: Sexual activity without consent is always a crime regardless of the age of the individuals.... Young persons 14 or more but under 18 are protected from sexual exploitation and their consent is not valid if the person touching them for a sexual purpose is in a position of trust or authority over them....
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
situation de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les parents, les enseignants, les entraîneurs et les gardiens d'enfants sont en situation d'autorité ou de confiance vis-à-vis des enfants en vertu de la relation particulière qu'ils entretiennent avec eux.
PHR: une personne en situation de confiance