English (Social Legislation; Special-Language Phraseology)
young person's consent to sexual activity [correct]
CONT: Young person's consent to sexual activity : Offences and Penalties
French (Législation sociale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentement des adolescents à des relations sexuelles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Consentement des adolescents à des relations sexuelles : infractions et peines