English (Birth Rate)
rapidly expanding population
CONT: usually a rapidly expanding population will contain a large proportion of young individuals.
French (Natalité)
population en accroissement rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: un type à base large avec une proportion élevée de jeunes, caractéristique des populations en accroissement rapide.