English (Silviculture)
container planting [correct]
DEF: Setting out young trees(generally individually) from, or together with, receptacles containing the soil etc. in which they have developed, either from seed or as transplants.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation de semis en récipients [correct, feminine noun]; plantation en récipients [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en terre de jeunes plants (généralement un par un) avec ou sans le récipient qui contient le sol, etc. dans lequel ils se sont développés à partir d'une graine ou quelquefois d'un plant repiqué.