English (Sheep Raising)
hogget [correct, Great Britain]; hogg [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A young sheep usually less than or about a year in age and not yet shorn.
DEF: A sheep from weaning until its first shearing.
French (Élevage des ovins)
agneau antenais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: antenais : adj. Se dit des ovins de dix à dix-huit mois.
Spanish (Cría de ganado ovino)
borrego [correct, masculine noun]; borrega [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lanar joven, de aproximadamente nueve a diez meses de edad, hasta que fija dos dientes definitivos. La etapa del borrego sigue a la del animal destetado (cordero).