English (Labour and Employment)
industry sector council [correct]
CONT: Through the Youth Internship Program, the federal government will work with the provinces, territories, industry sector councils and communities to develop up to 20, 000 internship places each year for young people.
French (Travail et emploi)
conseil sectoriel de l'industrie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un est le Programme des jeunes stagiaires, dans le cadre duquel le gouvernement fédéral collaborera avec les provinces, les territoires, les conseils sectoriels de l'industrie et les collectivités afin d'offrir aux jeunes, chaque année, jusqu'à 20 000 stages en milieu de travail.