English (Poultry Production; Animal Science)
pullet [correct]
DEF: A young hen, less than one year old.
French (Élevage des volailles; Zootechnie)
poulette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jeune poule avant sa mise en ponte.
Spanish (Cría de aves; Zootecnia)
polla [correct, feminine noun]