English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
deeper blue [correct]
CONT: We will print 1. 000 meters of a colour first time around as we get approval of strike-off from the printing laboratory. We received your colour swatch for evaluation. Please note that we need a deeper blue with a stronger gold and red outline to enhance the overall colour scheme.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bleu plus profond [correct, masculine noun]