English (General Vocabulary)
first time around [correct]
CONT: We will print 1. 000 meters of a colour first time around as we get approval of strike-off from the printing laboratory. We received your colour swatch for evaluation. Please note that we need a deeper blue with a stronger old and red outline to enhance the overall colour scheme.
French (Vocabulaire général)
du premier coup [correct]