English (Baby and Child Care; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
jogging stroller [correct]; baby jogger stroller [correct]; baby jogger [correct]; jogger stroller [correct]
CONT: Active lifestyles require special consideration. A jogging stroller is ideal for all terrain walks or a work-out with your baby. Although not suitable for newborns, it can be used with infants from 12 weeks old until the weight indicated on the manufacturer's instructions. A duo jogger is ideal for taking two little ones out for a ride.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
poussette de jogging [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vie active exige des considérations particulières. Une poussette de jogging est parfaite pour les promenades sur toutes sortes de terrains et pour faire un peu d'exercice avec bébé! Malgré qu'elle ne convienne pas aux nouveau-nés, elle peut s'utiliser pour les bébés de 12 semaines et plus, jusqu'à ce qu'ils atteignent le poids indiqué sur les instructions du fabricant. Une poussette de jogging double est idéale pour amener deux petits en promenade.