English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
just-in-time, just-enough training [correct]; JIT-JET [correct]; just in time - just enough training [correct]; just-in-time/just-enough training [correct]
CONT: All along the way, the focus is on providing "just-in-time, just-enough training," with extensive training solutions that are available when and where you need it and at the lowest appropriate investment level.
CONT: You Will Benefit By : Seeing first-hand the new and exciting technology that allows you to provide Just-in-Time, Just-Enough Training(JIT-JET) to your organization or department.
CONT: Let us know your needs and we will implement or develop, a training program to meet them. In addition, we offer a wide range of blended solutions - ensuring you’ll get the training how, when, and where you need it. We like to call it "just in time - just enough training."
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
formation juste-à-temps, juste assez [correct, feminine noun]; formation juste à temps, juste assez [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Objets de Savoir peuvent être réutilisés et réorganisés de façon à créer des parcours de formation personnalisés, fournissant à chaque apprenant une formation «juste-à-temps, juste assez.»
CONT: En outre, Intranet apporte un début de réponse face aux nouveaux enjeux de la formation que constituent la réduction et la réorganisation du temps de travail, l'évolution des métiers et des compétences, ainsi que les gains en coût et en efficacité (formation juste à temps, juste assez, au juste coût).
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
formación justo a tiempo, sólo lo necesario [correct, feminine noun]