English (Special-Language Phraseology; Sports (General); Track and Field)
On your marks! Set! go! [correct]; On your mark. Get set. Go. [correct]
CONT: On your mark, get set, go! For nearly 100 years, Baltimore City has offered track & field activities for the athletic and recreational benefit of city residents.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sports (Généralités); Athlétisme)
A vos marques! Prêts? Partez! [correct]
CONT: Au signal du starter (à vos marques / prêts / partez), les élèves courent jusqu'à la ligne d'arrivée.