English (Banking)
zero liability [correct]
CONT: The Visa Zero Liability policy provides you with protection against fraud. Should someone steal your VISA card number, you pay nothing for their fraudulent activity.
CONT: If you’re a MasterCard cardholder, you’ll receive the benefit of Zero Liability in the event of the unauthorized use of your Canadian-issued MasterCard-branded card... If someone makes an unauthorized purchase using your MasterCard card number, you will not be responsible for that purchase.
French (Banque)
responsabilité zéro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique Responsabilité zéro de Visa vous protège contre les fraudes. Si votre numéro de carte VISA devait être volé, vous ne paierez rien pour les activités frauduleuses portées à votre compte.
CONT: Si vous êtes titulaire d'une carte de crédit MasterCard émise au Canada, vous bénéficierez de la protection Responsabilité zéro dans le cas d'une utilisation non autorisée de votre carte [...] Si quelqu'un effectue un achat non autorisé à l'aide du numéro de votre carte MasterCard, vous ne serez pas responsable de cet achat.