English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms; Internet and Telematics)
online reputation [correct]; digital reputation [correct]; cyber reputation [correct]
CONT: Your online reputation is made up of any and everything that can be found about you online. Your website, news articles, press releases, news coverage, reviews, forums, social media posts and comments …
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés; Internet et télématique)
réputation en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; réputation numérique [correct, feminine noun]; cyberréputation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réputation d'une entité (personne physique ou morale, marque, produit) en fonction des traces la concernant, trouvables sur le Web.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades; Internet y telemática)
reputación en línea [correct, feminine noun]; ciberreputación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Es la reputación de una empresa, persona, producto, servicio o cualquier otro elemento en Internet y sus plataformas digitales.