English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
contingent liability for a lease in effect
OBS: As a head tenant, your financial statements normally will include a note on contingent liabilities for leases in effect which may be taken into consideration by your bankers when you apply for financing.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
éventualité d'un bail en cours