English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation; Pulp and Paper)
clean edge [correct]
CONT: Keen Edge combines the look of individually. Typed letters with the convenience and efficiency only continuous forms can provide. Ultra-fine perforations separate forms with such clean edges, no one will ever guess your documents are computer generated.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique; Pâtes et papier)
à coupe nette [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un papier d'imprimante en continu dont les bords perforés sont détachables ainsi que le bas de chaque page. Le pointillé qui permet cette séparation est si fin qu'il donne des bords de feuille aussi nets que s'ils avaient été coupés.