English (Internet and Telematics)
portable addressing [correct]
CONT: "Portable addressing" means that you will still keep whatever email address and service provider you already have, but that you will also have a portable email address, which you can take with you to any service provider. All email directed to your portable address will be automatically rerouted to you at wherever your email account is.
French (Internet et télématique)
adressage portable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les questions liées aux noms de domaine Internet donnent un avant-goût du type de questions qui risquent de se poser au fur et à mesure que le système téléphonique deviendra un système d'adressage portable, harmonisé à l'échelle mondiale et faisant intervenir des réseaux intelligents.