English (Postal Correspondence)
regular mail [correct]; ordinary mail [correct]; snail mail [correct, pejorative]; s-mail [correct, pejorative]
CONT: Should the email fail to be delivered for any reason, the service can be set to automatically resend the document through another channel, such as regular mail or fax, depending on your customer's preference.
OBS: snail mail: A derogatory term for the postal service.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; courrier postal [correct, masculine noun]; courrier escargot [masculine noun, pejorative]; courrier traditionnel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Correspondencia (Correos))
correo caracol [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; correo tradicional [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; correo ordinario [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Spain]; correo normal [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; correo tortuga [correct, masculine noun, Spain]