English (Internet and Telematics)
portable address [correct]
CONT: By means of a "portable address" linked to your current or future [Internet] email account, your correspondents will always be able to find you, no matter where you move or with what provider you have your account.
OBS: "Portable addressing" means that you will still keep whatever email address and service provider you already have, but that you will also have a portable email address, which you can take with you to any service provider. All email directed to your portable address will be automatically rerouted to you at wherever your email account is.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse portable [feminine noun]