English (Railroad Stations)
display name record
CONT: We are about to find out if the computer really can file PNR's, and when called upon, find them and display them on your screen. Mr. Moss wants us to verify that his secretary has already made a reservation for him on the above flight. To find out if Mr. Moss is holding a reservation, we use the display name record transaction. The transaction code for display name record is DNR.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
affichage du dossier [masculine noun]
CONT: C'est maintenant le moment de voir si l'ordinateur peut vraiment classer un dossier et, sur demande, le trouver et l'afficher à l'écran. M. Moss nous demande de vérifier si sa secrétaire a bien réservé une place pour lui sur le vol en question. Pour ce faire, il faut obtenir l'affichage du dossier au moyen du code de transaction DNR (Display Name Record).