English (Health Insurance; Employment Benefits)
extended medical coverage [correct]; extended health care [correct]
CONT: Your extended medical coverage reimburses you for a variety of health-related expenses not covered by provincial health insurance.
French (Assurance-maladie; Avantages sociaux)
assurance-maladie complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-santé complémentaire [feminine noun]