English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Philosophy and Religion)
spiritual care [correct]
CONT: Spiritual care is an aspect of health care that supports the inner person(spirit/soul) to help deal with the health challenges that you or your loved one is facing. This may include concerns or questions about personal meaning, purpose, legacy, hope and faith.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Philosophie et religion)
soins spirituels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: C'est la façon dont le soignant entre en relation avec le patient qui fait la plus grande partie des soins spirituels : être présent, écouter activement, prendre du temps, exprimer de l'empathie, donner les soins physiques en respectant la dignité de la personne. Les patients ont leurs propres force et ressource spirituelles. Le but des soins spirituels est d'identifier et soutenir ces ressources.