English (Medical Imaging; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
diagnostic imaging [correct, noun]; DI [correct, noun]
CONT: Diagnostic imaging allows physicians to view the inside of your body to help them find any indications of a health condition.
French (Imagerie médicale; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
imagerie diagnostique [correct, feminine noun]; ID [feminine noun]
OBS: En imagerie diagnostique, un examen pertinent peut être défini comme étant celui dont le résultat aura une incidence sur la prise en charge du patient ou en consolidera le diagnostic.