English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications)
amplification network [correct, noun]
CONT: Use amplification networks to increase the reach and visibility of your content and prevent false information from overpowering the truth. Amplification networks act as loudspeakers for the truth and can include organizational partners, brand ambassadors, and existing customers.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
réseau d'amplification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recourez à des réseaux d'amplification pour augmenter la portée et la visibilité de votre contenu et éviter que la fausse information prenne le dessus sur la réalité. Les réseaux d'amplification s'apparentent à des haut-parleurs pour la vérité, et ils peuvent se composer de partenaires organisationnels, d'ambassadeurs de marque et de clients actuels.