English (Translation (General))
for your information [correct, officially approved]; FYI [correct]
OBS: for your information; FYI : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à titre d'information [correct, officially approved]; à titre de renseignement [correct]; à titre indicatif [correct]; pour information [correct]
OBS: à titre d'information : désignation uniformisée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.