English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
privacy setting [correct]
CONT: Privacy settings are controls available on many social networking and other websites that allow users to limit who can access your profile and what information visitors can see.
OBS: privacy setting: term generally used in the plural.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
paramètre de confidentialité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: paramètre de confidentialité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: paramètre de confidentialité : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad; Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
configuración de privacidad [correct, feminine noun]