English (Telephone Services; Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
call back number [correct, noun]; CBN [correct, noun]; call-back number [correct, noun]
CONT: You should be prepared to confirm your address and call-back number with the operator as this information may not be available to them.
French (Services téléphoniques; Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
numéro de rappel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soyez prêt à fournir votre emplacement, un numéro de rappel et la nature de l'urgence.