English (IT Security)
network security architecture [correct]
CONT: Network security architecture should be a fortress around your IT [information technology] landscape. A well-designed network wards off most attackers, and makes it easier to defend against the most determined ones.
French (Sécurité des TI)
architecture de sécurité d'un réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-ensemble du plan [de télécommunication] qui définit la pertinence des services et des mécanismes de sécurité du réseau à mettre en place. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
arquitectura de seguridad de la red [correct, feminine noun]