English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
script-aware browser [correct]; script aware browser [correct]
CONT: For your information people who use graphical browsers that support java scripting may never see the pulldown menu(because their assistive technology doesn’t recognize it) and may also never see the noscript alternative(because it is not made available to them by script aware browsers).
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
navigateur sensible aux scripts [correct, masculine noun]