English (Marketing Research; Taxation)
donation history [correct]
CONT: Enhance your donor prospect list with historical donor information as reported on Canadian tax returns. By profiling your contacts according to donation history, charitable organizations can better segment and target their prospecting efforts.
French (Étude du marché; Fiscalité)
historique des dons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Historique des dons (p. ex., montant des dons et organismes de bienfaisance à qui ces dons sont offerts) [...]