English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
forward bearing
CONT: Using your compass, take your bearing of one of the known position and mark it down. Repeat this operation until all bearings have been taken. Change these forward bearings to reciprocal or back bearings by adding or substracting 180 degrees. These bearings will be magnetic bearings.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
relèvement avant [masculine noun]