English (Epidermis and Dermis)
easy bruising [correct]; bruising easily [correct]
CONT: Why is easy bruising so common in older adults? Most bruises form when small blood vessels(capillaries) near the skin's surface are broken by the impact of a blow or injury-often on the arms or legs. When this happens, blood leaks out of the vessels and initially appears as a bright or dark red, purple or black mark. Eventually your body reabsorbs the blood, and the mark disappears.
French (Épiderme et derme)
tendance aux ecchymoses [correct, feminine noun]; prédisposition aux ecchymoses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le nombre de plaquettes devient très bas, les effets suivants peuvent se manifester : tendance aux ecchymoses ou apparition de points rougeâtres minuscules sous la peau (pétéchies) [...]