English (Slogans)
It's Your Life, Take Command [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Poster. As an explanation, we find :Your pride, your future, your move.
French (Slogans)
Prenez les commandes, c'est votre vie [correct]
OBS: Affiche des Forces canadiennes. En exergue, on trouve également : Votre choix, votre avenir, votre fierté.