English (Corporate Management (General))
industrial intelligence [correct]
CONT: Industrial intelligence is the art of keeping one step ahead of the competition. If you dont’t know what the competition is up to, soon you will find out from dropping sales and losing market share. Spies and counter intelligence have been essential management tools from the beginning of history. In business keep tabs on your competition. Keep tabs on your competition keeping tabs on you. Your intellectual property, your next move, your next product innovation, your next winning move can be pre-empted by an alert competitor.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
veille industrielle [correct, feminine noun]