English (Banking)
letter of endorsement
CONT: The profile of your organization might include financial records and letters of endorsement from a bank.
French (Banque)
lettre de garantie [feminine noun]; lettre d'engagement [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par le Service de terminologie, Banque Royale du Canada (Montréal).