English (School and School-Related Administration)
personal education number [correct]; PEN [correct]
CONT: If you attended a British Columbia Public Post-Secondary Institution since 1998, you may have a PEN(personal education number). To obtain your PEN contact that institution's records department.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
numéro scolaire personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Collez les étiquettes portant votre numéro scolaire personnel (NSP) dans les espaces prévus ci-dessus.