English (Merchandising Techniques)
utility transaction
OBS: In all the previous chapters we learned how to create shipment records from acceptance to delivery to consignee, including the accounting. We also learned the various display and utility transactions that will help you to do your job more efficiently.
French (Techniques marchandes)
transaction utile [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les chapitres précédents, nous avons appris comment établir des dossiers pour les expéditions, depuis leur réception jusqu'à leur livraison au destinataire, y compris la comptabilité. Nous avons également étudié les différents affichages et les transactions utiles qui vous permettent d'accroître l'efficacité de votre travail.