English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology)
option-selection field [correct]
CONT: The system allows you to browse through your commitment records by typing N(for neat) or P(for previous) screen in the option-selection field.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
champ de sélection des options [correct, masculine noun]; zone de sélection des options [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les auteurs ne s'entendent pas sur la synonymie ou la non-synonymie des termes "champ" et "zone".