English (Computer Display Technology)
quick screen [correct]
CONT: Once you enter the sub-system action code from the menu screen, a typical quick screen will appear. Usually Quick will prompt you for an entry in a key field. If a value is entered, Quick will retrieve records based on this value and display them on your screen.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
menu ventilé [correct, masculine noun]