English (Internet and Telematics)
institutional domain name [correct]
CONT: GTIS/PWGSC also maintains a repository of institutional domain names registered under. ca,. com,. net and. org at www. registry. gc. ca for your reference.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom de domaine institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TPSGC/SGTI tient à jour une liste des noms de domaine institutionnels enregistrés sous .ca, .com, .net et .org, que vous pouvez consulter à l'adresse www.registry.gc.ca.
OBS: Termes (et définitions tirés) du site de normalisation des sites Internet du Conseil du Trésor.