English (Training of Personnel)
reference aid
CONT: ... reference aid like the booklet which comes with your tax form. Each topic is discussed under the appropriate title thus eliminating the need for you to read several pages to find the information you need.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
outil de consultation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: outil de consultation : terme uniformisé par le CN.